Categories

PRIVACY


Under the italian Legislative Law n. 196/2003 on the protection of people and other subjects relative to the personal data, the treatment of the information that concerns you, will be characterized to the principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protecting Your privacy and Your rights.

In particular, the data to reveal the race origin end ethnic, the religious conventions, philosophic or different kind, the public opinions, the membership to parties, trade unions, associations and organizations with religious prupose, philosofical, politician or of trade unions, the personal data to reveal the health and sex life, can be object of treatment only with written consent for the interested person and authorization of the Supervisor of protection of personal data. (art. 26)

Under the italian article of the above-mentioned decree, we give You the following information.

1. The sensible data provided by You will be treated, in the limits of the authorization of the supervisor for the goal of sale of the products and services present on the website www.dielleggiti.com:

2. The treatment will be executed with the following modalities: computer-based method;

3. The confering of data is mandatory and the eventual rejection to give those data comports the partial missed execution of the contract.
4. The data won’t be communicated to other subjects nor will be object of diffusion;


5. The owner of the treatment is: Ditta Luigi Girardi SNC di F. Civera e C. Snc - Via C. Battisti, 7 10123 Torino (TO) Tel. 011 547775 - Fax 011 5132945 - P.IVA: 04910600016;

6. The responsible of the treatment is Maurizio Civera;

7.The represented owner in the State territory is Maurizio Civera.

8. At any moment you can execute your Rights in towards the owner of the treatment, the the law of the articole 7. of the law decreet 196/2003 that we write integrally for your comodity.

Legislative law n.196/2003 Art 7 Right of access at personal data and other rights

1. The interested has the rights to obtain confirm of the existence or not of personal data that concerns you even if you’re not registered yet and its communication in intelligible form.

2. The interested has the right to obtain such indication:

a) origin of personal data

b) Purpose and treatment aim.

c)of the logic applicated in case of treatment executed with the use of electronic instruments

d) of the identifying content details of the owner, the perpetrators and the designated and the representative to the senses of article 5, comme 2;

e) of the subjects and the categories of subjects which the personal data can be communicated or that can be aware of in quality of represented designated in the State territory, of responsible or mandated.


3. The interested party has the right to obtain

a) the update, the rectification , so, when in interest, the integration of data:

the deleting, the transformation in anonymous or the block of treated data in violation of law, included those that don’t beed conservation in relation of goals whose data are collected o thereafter treated.

b) the attestation in the operation to letters a) and b) have been brought to attention, even for its content , of those the data were communicated or spread, with the exception of the case that fulfillment it’s revealed not possible or implies a use of disproportionate means relative to the protected right

4. The interested party has the right to object, all or in part:

a)for legitimate motives to the treatment of personal data that concern them, although pertinent to the goal of collection:

b) to the treatment of personal data that concern them to the means of sending of published material or direct sale or for the execution of market research or for market communication purposes.


Compare 0

No products

To be determined Shipping
0,00 € Total

Check out